Canada Games Core Team Announcement

Published Tuesday, February 7, 2017

Nova Scotia Canada Games/17U Core Team - 2017

 

Core Team Dates – Feb 11th to March 26th

 

Core Team Schedule:

Sat Feb 11th – East Hants Facility from 9pm - 11pm

Sun Feb 12th – Bridgewater HB Studios Facility from 12pm – 2pm

 

Sat Feb 18th – East Hants Facility from 2pm - 4pm

Mon Feb 20th (Holiday) - TBD

 

Sat March 4th – Indoor Warehouse Facility in Burnside (180 Thornhill Drive, Dartmouth) from 8pm - 10pm

Sun March 5th – Bridgewater HB Studios Facility from 11am – 1pm

 

Sat March 18th – East Hants Facility from 12pm - 2pm

Sun March 19th - Indoor Warehouse Facility in Burnside (180 Thornhill Drive, Dartmouth) from 10am - 12pm

 

Friday March 25th - Indoor Warehouse Facility in Burnside (180 Thornhill Drive, Dartmouth) from 8pm - 10pm

Saturday March  26th - Indoor Warehouse Facility in Burnside (180 Thornhill Drive, Dartmouth) from 10am - 12pm

 

*** Schedule is subject to change... We will communicate as timely as possible

 

 

We would ask that each player/family please contact Kevin Richardson to confirm attendance and commitment to the Canada Games/17U Core Program.

Email - kevin.richardson@deltahotels.com

Phone - (902) 483 - 5149

 

The cost for players to participate in the Core team will be $250, which will include the following:

- Approx 9, Baseball and Fitness Workouts (indoor)

- Dry Fit T-Shirt, Shorts and NS Hat

Payment is due by Feb 18th… Cheques can be made payable to... Nova Scotia Youth Selects 17U. We are trying to secure e-transfer payment options and will update everyone at the parent meeting.

 

*** We will host a short parent meeting at 9:05 pm at our first workout on Saturday Feb 11th at the East Hants Facility.

 

Canada Games/17U Core Team 201

  1. Dyton Blackett
  2. Philippe Carpentier
  3. Layton Cuvilier
  4. Matteo Flaim
  5. Cooper Fraser
  6. Ben Foley
  7. Nick Gravel
  8. Jaden Griffin
  9. Redford Ingram
  10. Connor Irwin
  11. Joel King
  12. Billy Laurette
  13. Sam Legere
  14. Micah MacDowell
  15. Brandon MacKeigan
  16. Ayden MacKenzie
  17. Jake MacKinnon
  18. Nathan MacKinnon   
  19. Keagan Murrin 
  20. Michael Naugle
  21. Luke Nicholson
  22. Evan O’Toole
  23. Garrett Peterson
  24. Colton Reiley
  25. Christopher Ritchie
  26. Tyson Slaunwhite       
  27. Parker Spencer       
  28. Mats Stone         
  29. Nate Stone
  30. Maxwell Turner         
  31. Lucas Watson         
  32. Ben Weatherston
  33. Cole Whiston
  34. Rory White
  35. Avery Whynot
  36. Katie Hagen

 

We would also like to announce that Louis Aube will be joining the program in the role of Business Manager.

 

Thank you,

Canada Games Coaching Staff

----------------------

Any questions, please let me know.

Kevin